Teachers' Corner
 
7 7
Sr. Employee Name Designation DOJ  
1.
Mrs. Sunita Grover PGT (Eng) 01.07.2003
2.
Mrs. Divya Mahajan PGT (Commerce) 01.03.2007
3.
Mr.Yashpaul Singh PGT (Computer) 09.02.2009
4.
Mr. Dilbag Singh PGT ( Maths ) 08.09.2009
5.
Mr. Neeraj Kumar PGT (Biology) 20.10.2009
6.
Mr. Manish Gupta PGT (Eco) 09.11.2009
7.
Mrs. Urnima Thaploo PGT (History) 09.11.2009
8.
Mr. Brajesh Upadhyay PGT (Hindi) 01.10.2011
9.
Ms.Puja Choudhary PGT (Chemistry) 06.01.2016
10.
Ms. Kamani Chib PGT (Geography), Contractual 05.04.2017
11.
Ms. Nivedita Sharma PGT (Physics), Contractual 21.04.2017
12.
Ms.Pallavi Mahajan PGT (Pol.Sc.), Contractual 05.04.2018
13.
Ms.Sangita Bhatt PGT (PHE), Contractual 05.04.2018
14.
Mr. C. N. Upadhyay TGT (Wood-Craft) 16.08.1990
15.
Mrs. Sunita Seeru TGT (Maths) 29.10.1990
16.
Mr. Rajeev Sharma TGT (Maths) 05.01.1991
17.
Mr. R.S. Pandey TGT (English) 29.10.1992
18.
Mr. Anil Kumar Agrawal TGT (Computer) 06.09.1993
19.
Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT (Humanities) 27.06.1994
20.
Mrs. Rajni Sharma TGT (Humanities) 02.07.1994
21.
Mrs. Arun Singh TGT (Eng) 15.07.1994
22.
Mr. Narinder Sharma TGT (Chemistry) 23.08.1994
23.
Mr. P.K.Saraswat TGT (Biology) 17.04.1995
24.
Mrs. Neelam Khajuria TGT (Hindi) 29.11.1995
25.
Sh. Diwakar Thakur TGT (Sc/Maths) 20.02.1996
26.
Mr. Dev Raj Sharma TGT (Sc/Maths) 04.07.1996
27.
Mrs. Renu Katyal TGT (Hindi) 04.07.1996
28.
Dr. V.K.Pathak TGT (Sc/Maths) 02.11.1996
29.
Mr. Veerji Pandit PET 06.10.97
30.
Mr. Chander Shekhar Art Tr. 29.04.1999
31.
Mr. Amarjeet Singh PET. 29.04.1999
32.
Mr. Arjan Kumar Sharma TGT (Phy/Maths) 29.04.1999
33.
Mrs. Rajni Upadhyay TGT (Hindi/Sanskrit) 06.07.1999
34.
Mrs. Sunita Soni TGT (Eng) 07.04.2001
35.
Mrs. Sonu Sharma TGT (Geog) 25.09.2002
36.
Ms. Kitty Wazir TGT (English) 01.12.2003
37.
Mrs. Kiran Pathania TGT (Eng) 07.01.2005
38.
Mr. Gaurav Singh Kushwah Music Teacher 23.04.2007
39.
Mrs. Priyanka Makhnotra TGT (Computer) 01.09.2009
40.
Mrs. Madhu Sumbria TGT (Bio.) 07.04.2010
41.
Mrs. Shalini Bedwa TGT (Maths) 08.10.2010
42.
Mr. Bhupinder Singh TGT(Maths) 04.04.2011
43.
Mrs.Mili Gupta TGT (Sc/Maths) 01.09.2014
44.
Mr. Akash Dogra Dance Tr. 30.06.2015
45.
Mr. Bhushan Bhardwaj TGT (Hindi/Skt), Ad-hoc Ad-hoc
46.
Mrs. Poonam Satwha TGT (Soc Sc,) Ad-hoc Ad-hoc
47.
Mr Vikram Sharma TGT (Sans./Hindi) Ad-hoc Ad-hoc
Top
   
School Bulletin Board
BSF Senior Secondary School, Paloura Camp, Jammu (J&K) Phone: +91-191-2586073