Teachers' Corner
 
Sr. Employee Name Designation D0B DOJ  
1.
Mrs. Sunita Grover PGT (Eng) 02.09.61 01.07.2003
2.
Mrs. Divya Mahajan PGT (Commerce) 23.01.78 01.03.2007
3.
Mr.Yashpaul Singh PGT (Computer) 17.04.79 09.02.2009
4.
Mr. Dilbag Singh PGT ( Maths ) 02.04.77 08.09.2009
5.
Mr. Neeraj Kumar PGT (Biology) 10.12.78 20.10.2009
6.
Mr. Manish Gupta PGT (Eco) 02.04.82 09.11.2009
7.
Mrs. Urnima Thaploo PGT (History) 07.07.70 09.11.2009
8.
Mr. Brajesh Upadhyay PGT (Hindi) 19.04.80 01.10.2011
9.
Ms.Puja Choudhary PGT (Chemistry), Contractual 09.11.90 06.01.2016
10.
Mrs.Vani Awasthi PGT (English), Contractual 26.12.89 01.03.2016
11.
Ms. Kamani Chib PGT (Geography), Contractual 11.08.91 05.04.2017
12.
Ms. Nivedita Sharma PGT (Physics), Contractual 13.10.90 21.04.2017
13.
Mrs. Uma Bali TGT (Soc Sc.) 13.04.58 19.07.1988
14.
Mr. C. N. Upadhyay TGT (Wood-Craft) 14.11.60 16.08.1990
15.
Mrs. Sunita Seeru TGT (Maths) 15.12.59 29.10.1990
16.
Mr. R.S. Pandey TGT (English) 09.07.61 29.10.1992
17.
Mr. Anil Kumar Agrawal TGT (Computer) 30.07.68 06.09.1993
18.
Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT (Humanities) 01.07.66 27.06.1994
19.
Mr. Narinder Sharma TGT (Chemistry) 01.12.67 23.08.1994
20.
Mr. P.K.Saraswat TGT (Biology) 06.07.64 17.04.1995
21.
Mrs. Neelam Khajuria TGT (Hindi) 12.08.61 29.11.1995
22.
Sh. Diwakar Thakur TGT (Sc/Maths) 15.02.66 20.02.1996
23.
Mr. Dev Raj Sharma TGT (Sc/Maths) 22.08.62 04.07.1996
24.
Mrs. Renu Katyal TGT (Hindi) 14.03.68 04.07.1996
25.
Dr. V.K.Pathak TGT (Sc/Maths) 01.07.62 02.11.1996
26.
Mr. Veerji Pandit PET 11.04.65 06.10.97
27.
Mr. Chander Shekhar Art Tr. 24.04.72 29.04.1999
28.
Mr. Amarjeet Singh PET. 23.04.68 29.04.1999
29.
Mr. Arjan Kumar Sharma TGT (Phy/Maths) 21.02.70 29.04.1999
30.
Mrs. Rajni Upadhyay TGT (Hindi/Sanskrit) 22.12.71 06.07.1999
31.
Mr. Hari Krishan Music Tr. 06.03.59 26.07.1985
32.
Mrs. Sunita Soni TGT (Eng) 23.09.73 07.04.2001
33.
Mrs. Sonu Sharma TGT (Geog) 01.04.75 25.09.2002
34.
Ms. Kitty Wazir TGT (English) 18.11.71 01.12.2003
35.
Mrs. Kiran Pathania TGT (Eng) 14.12.75 07.01.2005
36.
Mrs. Priyanka Makhnotra TGT (Computer) 10.12.83 01.09.2009
37.
Mrs. Madhu Sumbria TGT (Bio.) 09.09.85 07.04.2010
38.
Mrs. Shalini Bedwa TGT (Maths) 28.02.82 08.10.2010
39.
Mr. Bhupinder Singh TGT(Maths) 02.03.76 04.04.2011
40.
Mrs.Mili Gupta TGT (Sc/Maths) 26.02.80 01.09.2014
41.
Mr. Akash Dogra Dance Tr. 18.07.88 30.06.2015
42.
Mr. Bhushan Bhardwaj TGT (Hindi/Skt), Ad-hoc 31.03.83 Ad-hoc
43.
Mrs. Poonam Satwha TGT (Soc Sc,) Ad-hoc 16.10.80 Ad-hoc
44.
Mr Vikram Sharma TGT (Sans./Hindi) Ad-hoc 02.04.91 Ad-hoc
Top
   
School Bulletin Board
BSF Senior Secondary School, Paloura Camp, Jammu (J&K) Phone: +91-191-2586073